www.DigitalTrouble.com Usage Statistics

 

  Monthly Report  

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded.
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.


Monthly Report: Number of requests by Month.


MonthNumber of requestsPercentage of the bytes
1.June 1999690.00%
2.July 19992390.11%
3.August 199912,0735.72%
4.September 19993,5601.40%
5.October 19992,3591.33%
6.November 19997540.24%
7.December 19991,2510.48%
8.January 20001,4940.51%
9.February 20003,6523.04%
10.March 20002,5311.16%
11.April 20002,0711.44%
12.May 20001,2570.82%
13.June 20001,1250.47%
14.July 20001,5041.61%
15.August 20001,8281.25%
16.September 20002,8422.16%
17.October 20001,6302.36%
18.November 20001,8961.34%
19.December 20007890.56%
20.January 20011,6771.03%
21.February 20011,5251.10%
22.March 20012,1621.56%
23.April 20013,5812.39%
24.May 20014,0561.95%
25.June 20014,2232.39%
26.July 20016,4863.31%
27.August 20013,9642.45%
28.September 20014,0742.01%
29.October 20014,1332.58%
30.November 20013,7682.21%
31.December 20012,3701.31%
32.January 20024,0002.33%
33.February 20023,9212.28%
34.March 20024,6072.89%
35.April 20023,6361.97%
36.May 20026,8354.46%
37.June 20023,8832.29%
38.July 20024,6703.26%
39.August 20026,0464.31%
40.September 20026,5134.77%
41.October 20028,9815.57%
42.November 200210,2106.12%
43.December 20028,1385.49%
44.January 20036,1823.96%

Most active month August 1999 : 12,073 requests handled.

Monthly average: 3,694 requests handled.



This report was generated on January 26, 2003 21:49.
Report time frame June 29, 1999 12:08 to January 25, 2003 18:44.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 5.31Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic 2.16